St Giles Spencer Academy

Latest News

 

Leadership Team

 

 Rob Sherwood

Principal

Karen Toulson

Vice-Principal

(The Hollow) 

Nigel Tate

Vice-Principal

(The Burrow)

Tom Few

Vice-Principal

(The Hive)

 

Sofia Orme

Academy Business Manager

(St Giles & The Hive)

 Fiona Hallam

Senior Lead Practitioner

(Designated Safeguarding Lead)

 

 Becky Green

Lead Teacher & SENCO

Jess Griffiths

Lead Teacher

(The Nest)

  

Ben Langthorne

Lisa Mitchell

 

 Beth Rogers

Lead Teacher & SENCO

Business Team

Lucy Millward-Sadler

 Administration & PA to Principal

 

Amanda Roper

Administrative Assistant

 

Ros Tricklebank

Administrative Assistant

Craig Jackson

Site Manager

Specialist Team

Karen Brownhill

Communication Practitioner

Verna Shipley

School Nurse

 

 Taylor Boulton

Family Support Practitioner

 

Louise Pipes

Family Support Practitioner

Teachers & Tutors

 

 Rebecca Ball

 

Jackie Bladon

 

Anna Bayliss

 

Sarah Braithwaite

 

Jakk Capewell

 Sue Cartwright

 

Emily Deacon 

Emily Evans

Sheli Kear  

Nicol Hutley

 

 

Karen Robertson

 

 Michelle Smith

Naomi Smyth   

Ruth Thalmann

(Maternity leave)

HLTA's

 

Kirsty Erwin

 

Diane Overton

  

Jodie Payen

Teaching Assistants

 

Natalia Balser

 

 Tia Barker-Hall

 

Sophie Basharat

 

Kerry Brown

 

Melanie Bolger

Andy Buckley 

 

Lauren Capewell

 

 

 Shelley Carpenter

 

 Ellie Carr

 

Tina Carr

Bethany Chambers

   

Avis Dickens

 

Natasha Dumelow

   

James Gough 

 

Vanessa Higginbottom 

 

 

Nathan Jones

 

 Yasmin Karim 

 

 Laura Kenmuir

 

 Tanya Lillie

Nikki Leedham

Charlotte McIlvenna

Sam Moore

  

Keera MacMillan-Wood

Shantelle Morris

 

Amber Newbold-Cartlidge

 

 Charlotte Newton

  

Georgina Pell

Norsheen Pervez

 

Rebekah Preston 

Alex Quenby

 

Claire Roebuck

 

 

Nicole-Jade Sherwood 

 

Lyn Scholes

 

Helen Singleton

 

Katie Spencer 

  

Tracy Stephenson 

 

 Paige Swannick

 

Hannah Szelagowski

 

Jacob Ward

Katie Walker

Lucy Webster

 

  

Natasha Whitehouse-Brumby

Catering Team

Sonia Orme

 Donna Poulter 

 

Jane Wilson

Mid-day Supervisors

 

Jane Crawley

 

Jane Drew

Site Team

 

Jane Crawley

 

Jane Drew

Jen Hamilton

 

Gill Walker

Michelle White

 

7